⚽ Selangor FC vs JDT | Minute 67 | Score: 1–1 | Current ODDS: 2.15 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen | Live Match | Set 2: 11–9 🏆 EPL: Man City vs Arsenal | Minute 42 | 0–0 | ODDS: 1.95 🎮 E-Sports: Mobile Legends MPL MY | Game 3 Has Started! ⚽ Super League: Kedah FC vs KL City | Goal! 2–1 at Minute 78 🏐 Volleyball SEA Games | Malaysia vs Thailand | Set 3 Live ⚽ Selangor FC vs JDT | Minute 67 | Score: 1–1 | Current ODDS: 2.15 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen | Live Match | Set 2: 11–9 🏆 EPL: Man City vs Arsenal | Minute 42 | 0–0 | ODDS: 1.95 🎮 E-Sports: Mobile Legends MPL MY | Game 3 Has Started! ⚽ Super League: Kedah FC vs KL City | Goal! 2–1 at Minute 78 🏐 Volleyball SEA Games | Malaysia vs Thailand | Set 3 Live

Hd108 Live Match – The Best Live Sports Betting for Malaysian Fans

Place your bets while the action unfolds — odds update every second, with coverage spanning over 30 international and local sports. At hd108, watching the game becomes so much more exciting.

30+
Sports Covered
500+
Matches Every Day
RM 2
Minimum Bet
24/7
Odds Updated
hd108

Live Matches Now

Odds update in real time. Click "Bet" to join the live action at hd108.

LIVE NOW
⚽ Malaysia Liga Super
LIVE – Minute 67'
Selangor FC vs Johor Darul Ta'zim
Malaysia Super League – Week 18
1 – 1
67'Live
1X2: Selangor2.85
Draw3.10
JDT2.20
⚽ English Premier League
LIVE – Minute 42'
Manchester City vs Arsenal
EPL – Matchday 27
0 – 0
42'Live
Man City1.95
Draw3.50
Arsenal3.80
⚽ Malaysia Liga Super
LIVE – Minute 78'
Kedah FC vs Kuala Lumpur City FC
Malaysia Super League – Week 18
2 – 1
78'Live
Kedah1.55
Draw4.20
KL City5.50
🏸 Malaysia Open – Semi-Finals
LIVE – Set 2
Lee Zii Jia (MAS) vs Viktor Axelsen (DEN)
BWF World Tour Super 750
1 – 0
Set 211–9
Lee Zii Jia2.45
Axelsen1.55
Pearly Tan / M. Thinaah (MAS) vs Chen / Jia (CHN)
Women's Doubles – Semi-Finals
0 – 1
Set 28–12
Malaysia3.20
China1.35
🎮 Mobile Legends Bang Bang – MPL Malaysia Season 13
LIVE – Game 3
Team SMG vs Geek Fam MY
MPL MY Season 13 – Playoffs
1 – 1
Game 3Live
Team SMG1.85
Geek Fam1.95
🏐 Volleyball – SEA Games
LIVE – Set 3
Malaysia vs Thailand
Men's Volleyball – SEA Games
1 – 1
Set 314–16
Malaysia3.75
Thailand1.28
hd108

Full Sports Coverage at hd108

From local football pitches to international e-sports arenas, hd108 covers every sport that Malaysian fans care about.

Liga Super Football
EPL & Champions League
Badminton BWF
Mobile Legends MPL
DOTA 2 & Valorant
NBA Basketball
Tennis ATP & WTA
Boxing & MMA
SEA Volleyball
Formula 1 & MotoGP
Cycling Tour de France
+ 20 More Sports

Upcoming Match Schedule

Plan your bets ahead of time. All these matches will open for in-play betting once they kick off at hd108.

Today – Evening (20:00 – 23:59 MYT)
20:45
Terengganu FC vs Sabah FC
Malaysia Super League – Week 18
1.903.403.70
21:00
Liverpool vs Chelsea
English Premier League – Matchday 27
1.723.804.50
21:30
Team SMG vs RSG MY (Game 4)
Mobile Legends MPL MY Season 13
2.101.72
22:00
Ng Tze Yong vs Chou Tien Chen (TPE)
Badminton – All England Open
2.851.45
Tomorrow – Morning & Afternoon (08:00 – 19:59 MYT)
08:30
Barcelona vs Atletico Madrid
La Liga – Week 26
1.853.604.20
15:00
Malaysia Harimau Malaya vs Vietnam
2026 World Cup Qualification – Asian Zone
2.653.102.55
17:00
Novak Djokovic vs Carlos Alcaraz
ATP Masters 1000 – Quarterfinals
1.951.85
hd108

In-Play Betting Features at hd108

The hd108 live match platform is equipped with powerful tools to help you make smarter betting decisions as the action happens.

Real-Time Odds

Odds shift every second in line with match conditions. Catch the best value before the moment passes.

Live Video Streaming

Watch matches live directly on the hd108 platform while you bet — no need to switch tabs or open another app.

Live Statistics

Access detailed statistics: possession, shots on goal, cards, corners, and more — all updated in real time.

Cash Out Feature

Sell your bet at any time before the match ends. Lock in your winnings or limit your losses with flexible cash out options.

In-Play Parlay

Combine multiple matches across different sports in a single parlay bet to multiply your potential winnings.

Odds Notifications

Set alerts for specific matches. hd108 will notify you when the odds reach the value you've specified.

Mobile Compatible

Hd108's in-play platform runs smoothly on both Android and iOS — bet live from anywhere, lag-free.

Secure Transactions

Every bet and transaction is protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. Deposits and withdrawals use local Malaysian payment methods.

Live Match Bet Types on hd108

Get familiar with the different bet types available for live matches at hd108 so you can pick the right strategy.

1X2 Bet

The most straightforward bet type — pick whether the first team wins (1), it's a draw (X), or the second team wins (2). A great starting point for anyone new to football betting.

Asian Handicap

A handicap system that levels the playing field by reducing the stronger team's advantage, giving more balanced odds for both sides.

Over / Under

Bet on whether the total goals (or points, sets) in a match will be over or under the number set by hd108.

Parlay (Accumulator)

Combine two or more selections from different matches. Winnings from one match roll over as the stake for the next — with the potential to multiply your returns.

First Goal / Goalscorer

Predict which player will score first or at any point during the match. Higher odds mean bigger potential payouts.

Corners / Yellow Cards

Bet specifically on the number of corners, yellow cards, or red cards in a match. Available for football matches at hd108.

Half-Time Bet

Focus solely on the first-half result. Useful when you have a read on a team's strong opening play.

Instant Cash Out

Sell your bet at the current market value before the match ends. Lock in an early win or smartly reduce your potential losses.

System Bet

An advanced bet type that allows multiple selection combinations. Even if not all selections win, you can still receive a partial payout.

How to Place a Live Match Bet on hd108

A quick and simple process — from registration to placing your first bet in under 5 minutes.

1
Register & Log In

Create a free hd108 account in just 2 minutes. All new members are eligible for a RM100 welcome bonus to use on Sports Betting.

2
Top Up Balance

Deposit via Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow, FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks) or Boost. Funds arrive within seconds.

3
Select Match

Go to the hd108 Live Matches section, find the match you want, and click on the odds to add it to your bet slip.

4
Confirm Bet

Enter your stake in the bet slip, review your potential winnings, and click "Confirm Bet". Winnings are credited instantly once the match result is confirmed.

Featured Match Odds This Week

All odds are updated in real time at hd108. Pre-match betting opens 48 hours before kick-off.

Matches League / Tournament Time (MYT) 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Away)
Selangor FC vs JDT Liga Super MY Thursday 20:45 2.85 3.10 2.20
Malaysia vs Vietnam WC Qualifier Friday 15:00 2.65 3.10 2.55
Liverpool vs Chelsea EPL Saturday 21:00 1.72 3.80 4.50
Man City vs Arsenal EPL Sunday 23:00 1.95 3.50 3.80
Barcelona vs Atletico La Liga Sunday 08:30 1.85 3.60 4.20
Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen BWF Super 750 Saturday 14:00 2.45 — 1.55
Team SMG vs RSG MY MPL MY S13 Saturday 21:30 2.10 — 1.72
hd108

Weekend Accumulator Odds Boost – hd108 Exclusive

Every Saturday and Sunday, hd108 offers double odds boosts on selected Malaysia Liga Super and EPL matches. Exclusive best odds for registered hd108 members only — don't miss out!

2x
Accumulator Odds
RM 50
Referral Bonus
15%
Sports Cashback

FAQ – hd108 Live Matches

The most common questions from new players looking to start betting on live matches at hd108.

Pre-match betting takes place before a match begins, with odds that are fixed or shift gradually based on market analysis. In-play betting, on the other hand, lets you place wagers while the match is in progress, with odds updating in real time to reflect what's happening on the pitch. In-play betting at hd108 offers a wider range of betting options and more opportunities to capitalise on the momentum you observe as you watch the action unfold.

Minimum bets for live matches at hd108 start from just RM2 for most football and local sports matches. For parlay and system bets, the minimum is RM5. These limits are significantly lower than most other platforms, giving all Malaysian players a chance to join the excitement without having to commit large amounts of capital.

The Cash Out feature is available for the majority of Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, and UEFA Champions League football matches at hd108. For other sports such as badminton and e-sports, Cash Out availability depends on the specific match. The Cash Out value is calculated based on current odds and the likely final outcome — it will appear automatically in your bet slip when available.

hd108 provides live statistics including possession, shots on goal, corners, cards, and team formations — all updated in real time. Experienced bettors use this data to identify match momentum. For example, if a team is dominating with 70% possession and significantly more shots than their opponent but the score is still 0–0, their in-play odds may offer good value for a goal bet. Use these stats alongside your own observations to make sharper decisions.

Yes, hd108 offers comprehensive e-sports coverage including Mobile Legends Bang Bang (MPL Malaysia, MPL International), DOTA 2 (The International, ESL Pro League), Valorant, and several other popular e-sports titles. In-play betting for e-sports lets you place bets during each individual game, with odds shifting in real time based on the in-game situation. This is a rapidly growing category among younger hd108 users in Malaysia.

Sports betting winnings are credited to your hd108 account automatically once the official match result is confirmed — typically within 30 minutes of the final whistle. Withdrawals from your hd108 account to your e-wallet or bank account are processed within 5 to 15 minutes via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, or FPX. No withdrawal fees are charged by hd108.

Hd108 Live Matches – More Than Just Watching, This Is Real Engagement

There's something different about watching a football match when you have a bet riding on the outcome. Every corner kick feels more intense, every goal chance feels like your heart skips a beat, and when the goal goes in — the excitement is multiplied. This is what hd108's live match platform delivers to Malaysian players — not just a bet, but a viewing experience you feel with every fibre of your being.

Hd108 built its live match section with Malaysian sports fans in mind. That starts with the sports coverage itself — the Malaysia Super League gets the same treatment as European leagues like the EPL and La Liga. Local football fans can place bets on Selangor FC, Johor Darul Ta'zim, Kedah FC, Terengganu FC and other domestic clubs, with competitive odds updated in real time. hd108 understands just how deeply Malaysians care about their local teams.

Badminton holds a special place in Malaysian hearts, and hd108 takes its international badminton coverage seriously. When Lee Zii Jia steps onto the court at the Malaysia Open or All England, hd108 players can follow every set with in-play bets that move with the match. Odds shift with each rally and set — if a Malaysian player stages a comeback in the second set, the odds adjust accordingly, creating opportunities for those sharp enough to spot the momentum swing.

E-sports is another phenomenon that hd108 takes seriously. Malaysia has a thriving e-sports community, particularly around Mobile Legends Bang Bang. The MPL Malaysia Season draws millions of fans every season, and now they can make supporting their favourite teams even more meaningful through in-play betting at hd108. Every game within a bo3 or bo5 series becomes its own unique betting opportunity — strategy, hero composition, and momentum can all shift from one game to the next.

One of the things that sets hd108 apart from other Sports Betting platforms in Malaysia is the quality and depth of its live statistics. For football matches, you can track possession, total shots, shots on target, corners, and red and yellow cards — all updated by the second. This data isn't just decorative; it's the tool that more experienced hd108 players use to make evidence-based betting decisions rather than going purely on instinct.

The Cash Out feature at hd108 is another major advantage for live match bettors. Picture this: you've placed a bet on a Malaysian team to win, and at the 80th minute they're up 2-0. You can choose to cash out at a value close to your full winnings, or hold on and hope there are no late surprises. The choice is entirely yours — and that flexibility is exactly what makes in-play betting at hd108 so compelling compared to traditional betting methods.

For players who enjoy combining multiple matches, hd108's in-play parlay system lets you build a bet slip spanning different sports and leagues. You can mix a Malaysia Super League football bet with a Malaysia Open badminton bet and an MPL e-sports bet all in one parlay. The potential returns are higher since each set of odds multiplies against the others, though the risk rises accordingly. hd108 encourages players to understand the risks of parlay betting before diving in.

On the convenience side, hd108 keeps the deposit and withdrawal process for Sports Betting as smooth and fast as possible. Use Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay or DuitNow to deposit, and funds arrive within seconds — you'll never miss a betting opportunity because of slow payment processing. Winnings are credited directly to your account once the match ends, and can be withdrawn through the same methods within 5 to 15 minutes.

Hd108 also places strong emphasis on responsible betting in the context of live matches. In-play betting can be intensely exciting, and players may feel tempted to place bets impulsively based on emotion. hd108 provides self-control tools including daily betting limits and a self-exclusion feature that you can set up yourself. Bet wisely, set a sensible budget before each session, and enjoy live matches as entertaining fun — not a financial burden.

Whether you're a die-hard football fan who never misses a Malaysia Liga Super match, a devoted Lee Zii Jia supporter courtside, or a young gamer who follows every Mobile Legends MPL tournament with passion — hd108 is a live match platform genuinely built with Malaysian players in mind. Sign up today, claim your RM100 welcome bonus, and join thousands of Malaysians who make every match more exciting with hd108.

Bahasa Melayu